Top Fite Home  
  Where to BuyDownload BrochuresContact Us

Douglas DC-3 Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
BRST0283/32 O.D. x 12" RUDDER HINGE TUBE1
CANPY0922" x 8" CLEAR FLAT WINDOW PLASTIC1
COWL056COWL FRONT1
COWL057COWL REAR1
DC3TD01DC3 DECAL SHEET1
DC3TD02DC3 DECAL SHEET1
DC3TD03C-47 DECAL SHEET1
DC3TF141-1/2" x 3" x 3" SHAPED NOSE BLOCK1
DC3TF161/8" x 5-3/8" x 10-1/2" CABIN CRUTCH, CABIN BASE, F121
DC3TP01RROLLED FUSE AND WING PLANS1
DC3TP03INSTRUCTION BOOK1
DC3TPL01TAIL CONE RIGHT & LEFT1
DC3TPL02LWING FILLETS LEFT1
DC3TPL02RWING FILLETS RIGHT1
DC3TPL03CABIN TOP1
DC3TS043/32" x 4" x 30" ELEVATOR, RUDDER CORE1
DC3TS051/16" x 3-7/8" x 10-7/8" V2A, V4A, V6A, DIHEDRAL BRACES, CENTER SPAR WEB DOUBLER1
DC3TS155/8" x 1-1/4" x 13" FIN, RUDDER TIP, BASE1
DC3TW273/4" x 2-3/16" x 3-3/8" SHAPED WING TIP2
DC3TW281/2" x 2" x 8" NACELLE TIP BLOCKS1
DC3TW311/32" x 5" x 13" WING SADDLE1
EM2048LADJUSTABLE ENGINE MOUNT .20-.48 (LEFT)2
EM2048RADJUSTABLE ENGINE MOUNT .20-.48 (RIGHT)2
NYLON87CA HINGE MATERIAL (2" x 9")1
PLTB00236" PUSHROD TUBE PLASTIC OUTER2
PLTB02212" PUSHROD TUBE INNER WHITE2
PTUBE0011/2" x 7-7/8" PAPER TUBE1
WIRES16.074" x 12" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED ONE END1
WIRES17.074" x 36" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED ONE END2
WIRES75.056" x 36" CABLE1
DIE-CUT BALSA/PLY WING PARTS
DC3TW061/8" x 2-3/4" x 30" OUTER SPAR WEB, AFT OUTER TRAILING EDGE, GUSSETS, W3F2
DC3TW071/8" x 3" x 23-7/8" COWL RINGS, COWL FORMERS, WING CRUTCH TABS2
DC3TW091/8" x 2" x 28-1/8" CENTER SPAR WEB1
DC3TW381/8" x 2-3/4" x 30" WING JIGS2
BALSA FUSE PARTS
DC3TF091/4" x 1-3/4" x 30" BOTTOM CORNER FILLERS1
DC3TF113/32" x 2-3/4" x 30" BALSA SHEETING7
DC3TF123/32" x 3" x 36" BALSA SHEETING4
BALSA SHEETING
DC3TW143/32" x 3" x 23-7/8" AFT CENTER WING SHEETING6
DC3TW153/32" x 3" x 30" FORWARD CENTER WING SHEETING6
DC3TW391/16" x 3" x 24" FLAP SHEETING1
DC3TW403/32" x 3" x 24" FLAP SHEETING1
DIE-CUT BALSA WING PARTS
DC3TW013/32" x 2-3/4" x 17-7/8" W7, W8, W10, W11, W3AF2
DC3TW023/32" x 2-3/4" x 23-7/8" W4, W5, W62
DC3TW033/32" x 2-3/4" x 23-7/8" W1, W2, W9, W122
DC3TW041/8" x 2-3/4" x 23-7/8" CENTER TRAILING EDGE, OUTER TRAILING EDGE2
DC3TW053/32" x 3" x 23-7/8" AILERON CORE1
DC3TW083/32" x 2-3/4" x 23-7/8" W1, W3A, W13, F12
DIE-CUT BALSA FUSE/STAB PARTS
DC3TF051/8" x 3" x 23-7/8" FUSE DOUBLER, F1, F1C, F3C, F12B, F12H, STAB LEADING EDGE BRACE1
DC3TS011/16" x 2-3/4" x 15" S2 to S6, FIN FILLET2
DC3TS021/16" x 2-3/4" x 30" V1 to V7, S11
DC3TS031/8" x 2-3/4" x 25-7/8" STAB SPAR, STAB TRAILING EDGE, STAB TIPS1
DIE-CUT PLY/BALSA WING PARTS
DC3TW101/8" x 4-3/8" x 23-3/4" W3, F6A, WING, STAB SADDLE, DOWEL BRACE, PUSHROD SUPPORTS, CONTROL HORN MOUNTS2
DC3TW111/8" x 4-3/8" x 23-3/4" NACELLE TOP/BOTTOM, NACELLE SIDE, L+R FIREWALL, TRAILING EDGE DIHEDRAL BRACE, WING BOLT PLATE, CENTER LEADING EDGE, W1D2
DC3TW121/16" x 4-1/8" x 17-3/4" AILERON HATCH, FLAP HATCH, COWL RINGS, R2, R4, R6,2
DC3TW411/16" x 4" x 24" NACELLE SHEETING2
DIE-CUT PLY FUSELAGE PARTS
DC3TF011/8" x 4-3/8" x 23-3/4" F2, F4, F6, F7, F8, F11A, F11AD, F12A1
DC3TF021/8" x 4-3/8" x 23-3/4" F3, F5, F9, F11, F1A, F8A1
DC3TF031/8" x 4-3/8" x 23-3/4" F10, F3A, F4A, F7A, W3 TM, AIR VALVE MOUNT, SPAR DIHEDRAL GAUGE1
DC3TF041/8" x 4-3/8" x 23-3/4" F2A, F5A, F5AD, F9A, F10A, RUDDER DRILL GUIDE, TAIL GEAR PLATE1
WOOD BAG
DC3TF151/4" x 1" x 5-3/8" WING BOLT BLOCK1
DC3TW241/2" x 3/8" x 9" COWL RING SPACER1
DC3TW321/8" x 1-5/16" x 2-13/16" RETRACT GEAR SUPP2
DC3TW331/2" x 3/4" x 3-1/2" GEAR STRUT RAIL2
DC3TW361/2" x 3/4" x 4-3/4" FORWARD GROVED GEAR RAIL2
DC3TW371/2" x 1/2" x 1-1/16" COWL MOUNTING POST8
DC3TW421/8" x 1-7/8" x 2-3/16" FIREWALL BACKPLATE2
DOWEL0171/4" x 2-3/4" WING DOWEL1
P516W271/2" x 3/4" x 1" MAPLE LANDING GEAR BLOCK4
P516W285/16" x 3/4" x 7/8" BASSWOOD AILERON SERVO BLOCKS12
LONG FUSE STICKS
DC3TF073/16" x 3/8" x 36" GROOVED MAIN STRINGERS3
DC3TF081/8" x 3/16" x 36" MAIN SUB-STRINGER3
DC3TF103/32" x 3/16" x 30" FRONT STRINGERS9
LONG HARDWOOD SHAPED STICKS
BON9F141/4" x 3/8" x 36" BASSWOOD SERVO RAILS, FUSE BRACES, HATCH RAILS4
DC3TW171/8" x 3/8" x 36" OUTER SPAR2
DC3TW231/4" x 36" BALSA TRI-STOCK CORNER BRACES1
DC3TW259/32" to 5/8" x 1/4" x 30" BALSA OUTER LEADING EDGE2
DC3TW351/8" x 3/8" x 30" OUTER SPAR4
SHORT BALSA/PLY STICKS
DC3TW161/8" x 1/8" x 24" COWL STRINGERS2
DC3TW181/4" x 1/2" x 24" BALSA AILERON, FLAP HINGE BLOCKS2
DC3TW203/32" x 3/8" x 23-7/8" BALSA AILERON RIBS2
DC3TW211/4" x 3/8" x 23-7/8" BALSA FLAP LEADING EDGE2
DC3TW221/4" x 3/4" x 23-7/8" BALSA AILERON LEADING EDGE2
MEDIUM BALSA STICKS
DC3TF063/16" x 3/16" x 30" BALSA STRINGERS17
DC3TS081/4" x 3/4" x 30" ELEVATOR LE, STAB HINGE BLOCKS, RUDDER LEADING EDGE (NON-SCALE)2
DC3TS101/8" x 3/4" x 30" FIN TRAILING EDGE, RUDDER LEADING EDGE (SCALE)1
SHORT/MED SHORT STICKS
BON9S119/32" to 7/16" x 5/16" x 15" BALSA STAB/FIN LEADING EDGE3
BON9S141/16" to 1/4" x 1/2" x 15" BALSA DORSAL FIN LEADING EDGE1
DC3TS061/4" x 5/16" x 23-7/8" ELEVATOR, RUDDER HINGE REINFORCEMENT, RIB JIGS4
DC3TS071/16" x 5/16" x 23-7/8" BALSA ELEVATOR, RUDDER RIBS6
DC3TS091/8" x 1/2" x 23-7/8" FIN TRAILING EDGE (NON-SCALE)1
DC3TS113/32" x 7/16" x 23-7/8" RUDDER RIBS (SCALE)1
DC3TS121/16" x 7/16" x 23-7/8" RUDDER RIBS (SCALE)1
SHEETS
DC3TW131/16" x 3" x 30" OUTER WING SHEETING, FLAP SHEETING18
STICKS
DC3TW269/32" to 5/8" x 1/4" x 14" INNER LEADING EDGE1
DC3TW291/32" x 3/4" x 21-9/16" CENTER FLAP TRAILING EDGE2
DC3TW301/32" x 3/4" x 15" OUTER FLAP TRAILING EDGE2
DC3TW431/16" x 1/4" x 10" SPAR DOUBLER4
HARDWARE
BRST0203/32" ID x 3/4" BRASS TUBE 1
BRST0223/32" O.D. x 1-1/4" BRASS TUBE 4
BRST0293/16" O.D. x 1-11/16" BRASS TUBE 3
GLTP0151" x 24" FIBERGLASS TAPE1
METAL018THREADED COUPLER FOR .074" WIRE3
METAL030SOLDER CLEVIS FOR .074" WIRE2
METAL0485/32" x 1-1/4" AXLE4
METAL0555/32" WHEEL STANDOFF4
METAL056BRASS BODY FOR QUICK CONNECTOR4
METAL082BRASS EYELET6
NUTS0014-40 BLIND NUT8
NUTS0106-32 HEX NUT1
NUTS0190-80 NUT FOR BALL STUD #1831
NYLON02NYLON LARGE CONTROL HORN2
NYLON03NYLON SMALL CONTROL HORN2
NYLON131/4-20 x 2" NYLON WING BOLT2
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS10
NYLON305/32" NYLON LANDING GEAR HUMP STRAP1
NYLON36FLAT NYLON LANDING GEAR STRAP (TREE OF 4)1
NYLON55NYLON DUAL AILERON COUPLER1
NYLON81MEDIUM HINGE POINTS8
NYLON85CNYLON RETAINER FOR QUICK CONNECTOR4
NYLON95TORQUE ROD HORN FOR 6-32 THREADED1
NYLON161.13" x .176" x 1" RUDDER TORQUE ROD TUBE1
PLTB0211/4" CLEVIS RETAINER SILICONE12
SCRW0056-32 x 1/8" SOCKET SETSCREW4
SCRW0154-40 x 1/8" SETSCREW1
SCRW024#2 x 3/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW22
SCRW0580-80 THREADED BALL LINK BALL1
SCRW0594-40 x 1" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW16
SCRW069#2 x 3/8" FLAT HEAD SHEET METAL SCREW24
SCRW088#2 x 1/2" BUTTON HEAD SCREW8
SCRW1004-40 x 1/8" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW4
WBNT1743/32" TAIL WHEEL WIRE ASSEMBLY1
WBNT292RUDDER TORQUE ROD ASSEMBLY1
WBNT293ELEVATOR JOINER WIRE1
WBNT2945/32" MAIN GEAR WIRE4
WBNT2955/32" REAR YOKE ASSEMBLY4
WBNT2965/32" REAR STRUT2
WHCL0055/32" WHEEL COLLAR4
WIREF1326" COPPER WRAPPING WIRE1
WIRES202-56" x 1" WIRE FULL THREADED2
WIRES261/16" x 2-3/4" FLAP JOINER WIRE2
WIRES72.074" x 4" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED ONE END2
WIRES981/16" x 4" WIRE2
WIRES1095/32" x 1-13/16" LANDING GEAR CROSS BRACE2
WSHR002#4 LOCK WASHER16
WSHR005#4 FLAT WASHER8

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts



© 1997-2017 Hobbico, Inc. All rights reserved. Terms of Use