Top Fite Home  
  Where to BuyDownload BrochuresContact Us

Giant P-47 Thunderbolt Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
LOOSE IN BOX
CANPY108BUBBLE CANOPY P47G1
COWL075ABS COWL LEFT1
COWL076ABS COWL RIGHT1
COWL077ABS COWL FRONT1
COWL078RABS COWL BACK1
COWL078LABS COWL BACK1
P47GD01WING STARS DECAL1
P47GD02FUSE STARS, TAIL NUMBERS, IP ETC..1
P47GF211/4" x 6-1/8" x 5-1/2" PLY AFT FIREWALL1
P47GF221-3/8" x 3" x 9-1/2" AFT FUSE BLOCK1
P47GF28.040 ABS SHEET FOR INTERCOOLER1
P47GF29TURBO SUPERCHARGER FAIRING1
P47GF30OIL COOLER SHUTTERS (SET)1
P47GP01RFUSE PLAN SHEETS1
P47GP02RWING PLAN SHEETS1
P47GP03INSTRUCTION BOOK1
P47GW171/4" x 2" x 7-3/4" PLY WING BOLT PLATE1
P47GW185/16" x 15" DOWEL1
PTUBE0011/2" x 7-7/8" PAPER TUBE1
PLYWOOD "A"
P47GF011/8" x 5-3/4" x 31-3/4" DC PLY FB-L, FIN JIG, 9B, 3B, FCD-L1
P47GF021/8" x 5-3/4" x 31-3/4" DC PLY FB-R, 3B, 9, CB, 4C, 6C, IP1
P47GF051/8" x 5-3/4" x 31-3/4" DC PLY FORMERS 1, 7B, 7C, 5D, S3G, 4B1
P47GF101/8" x 5-3/4" x 31-3/4" DC PLY WING JOINER, FORMERS 5X, 6X, 7X, 3C1
P47GF131/32" x 27" x 5-1/4" DC PLY WING SADDLE SHEETING1
P47GF311/8" x 5-3/4" x 31-3/4" DC PLY FORMERS 1, 1B-L, 1BR, 2B-L, 2BR1
P47GW101/8" x 5-1/4" x 16" DC BIRCH PLY WING JOINER1
P47GW261/32" x 2" x 24" PLY INNER TRAILING EDGE SHEETING STRIP1
PLYWOOD "B"
P47GF031/8" x 5-3/4" x 23-3/4" DC PLY LUC, 5C, 7, DORSAL FIN1
P47GF041/8" x 5-3/4" x 23-3/4" DC PLY RUC, 1BR, 1BL, FCD-R1
P47GF081/8" x 5-3/4" x 23-3/4" DC PLY FORMERS 5, 5E, 5B, 6B1
P47GF111/8" x 5-3/4" x 26" DC PLY WING SADDLE/FUSE DOUBLER/STAB JIGS2
P47GW081/8" x 5-3/4" x 23-3/4" DC PLY WING JIG, DG, DRILL GUIDE1
P47GW091/8" x 5-3/4" x 23-3/4" DC PLY RIBS 1C, 2D, WING JIG, JOINER BOX2
PLYWOOD "C"
P47GF061/8" x 6-1/2" x 23-3/4" DC PLY FORMERS 3, 2C, 2, 81
P47GF071/8" x 7-1/4" x 23-3/4" DC PLY FIREWALL, TF, TR1
P47GF091/8" x 6-1/2" x 23-3/4" DC PLY FORMERS 6, 7B, 6B, JIG S3G1
P47GW111/16" x 5-3/4" x 8-3/8" DC PLY SERVO HATCHES/FLAP HORN2
P47GW121/8" x 5-1/2" x 14-1/4" LASER CUT RIB DOUBLERS/DOWEL GUIDES2
BALSA SHEETS "A"
P47GF153/32" x 4" x 30" BALSA SHEET15
P47GF163/32" x 4" x 36" BALSA SHEET4
P47GW163/32" x 4" x 36" BALSA SHEETING1
BALSA "B"
P47GF121/8" x 4" x 15" DC BALSA COCKPIT FLOOR2
P47GW153/32" x 4" x 24" BALSA SHEETING6
BALSA "C"
P47GW143/32" x 3" x 42" BALSA SHEETING22
BALSA "D"
P47GW013/32" x 3" x 30" DC BALSA WING RIBS 4, 82
P47GW023/32" x 3" x 30" DC BALSA WING RIBS 6A, 7A2
P47GW033/32" x 3" x 30" DC BALSA WING RIBS 5A, 6, 2C2
P47GW043/32" x 3" x 30" DC BALSA WING RIBS 2A, 2B, 32
BALSA "E"
P47GW053/32" x 3" x 30" DC BALSA WING RIBS 1A, 1B, 11, 7B2
P47GW063/32" x 3" x 30" DC BALSA WING RIBS 2.5, 3.5, 10, 122
P47GW071/8" x 3" x 24" DC BALSA INNER WING TRAILING EDGE, OUTER WING TRAILING EDGE2
BALSA "F"
P47GS123/32" x 3" x 24" RUDDER SHEETING2
P47GW271/16" x 2-3/4" x 24" BALSA SHEET1
P47GW303/32" x 3" x 30" BALSA SHEETING4
BALSA STICKS "A"
P47GF181/4" x 1/4" x 30" BALSA STRINGER29
BASSWOOD "A"
P47GF191/4" x 1/2" x 30" BASSWOOD RAIL1
P47GW131/4" x 3/8" x 42" BASSWOOD SPARS6
P47GW221/4" x 3/8" x 16" SERVO HATCH RAILS2
STICKS "B"
CRSGF173/8" x 1/2" x 30" MAIN STRINGER4
P47GF141/8" x 1/4" x 30" SUB STRINGER4
P47GF171/2" x 24" TRI BASSWOOD1
P47GF231/2" x 30" TRI BALSA1
P47GS151/4" x 1/2" x 30" BALSA STICK2
P47GW1936" BALSA SHAPED LEADING EDGE2
BALSA STICKS "C"
P47GF241/2" x 3/4" x 30" BALSA STICK1
P47GF261/8" to 3/8" x 11/16" x 18" RAZORBACK AFT FUSELAGE SPINE1
P47GS073/8" x 1/2" x 17-7/8" BALSA STABILIZER/FIN LEADING EDGE3
P47GS133/8" x 1-1/2" x 18" RUDDER LEADING EDGE1
P47GW291/2" x 3/4" x 11-7/8" BALSA HINGE BLOCK STOCK1
P47GW323/8" x 7/8" x 24" BALSA AILERON LEADING EDGE2
STICKS "D"
P47GF255/8" x 2" x 30" BALSA BLOCK1
P47GS063/8" x 1-1/4" x 36" ELEVATOR LEADING EDGE1
P47GW337/8" x 1-5/8" x 24" BALSA FLAP LEADING EDGE2
WING TIPS
P47GW211-1/4" x 2-3/4" x 8" SHAPED WING TIPS2
SHAPED PARTS "A"
P47GS087/8" x 2-1/4" x 5-5/8" BALSA STAB TIP BLOCKS2
WOOD BAG
P47GF275/8" x 1-3/8" x 10-1/2" BALSA AFT DECK TOP BLOCK1
P47GS093/4" x 1-1/2" x 5" BALSA FIN TIP BLOCK1
P47GS101" x 2-1/2" x 3-1/4" BALSA ELEVATOR ROOT BLOCKS2
P47GS111-3/8" x 1-3/4" x 4-1/2" RUDDER BASE1
P47GW203/4" x 3/4" x 8" BALSA TIP LEADING EDGE2
P47GW235/8" x 1-1/2" x 8" CENTER LEADING EDGE BLOCK1
P47GW251/4" x 1/2" x 5" LANDING GEAR RAIL1
P47GW289/16" to 1/16" x 1-3/4" x 12" AILERON HINGE BLOCK1
P47GW311/2" to 1-1/2" x 3/4" x 12" BALSA FLAP HINGE BLOCK1
SMALL BAG PARTS
P47GF201/2" x 1-1/4" x 1-1/4" HARDWOOD WING BOLT BLOCK2
P47GF323/8" x 5/8" x 7/8" COWL MOUNT BLOCK6
P47GW241/4" x 5/8" x 6" LANDING GEAR RAIL1
STNGW291/2" x 1" x 3/4" SERVO MOUNTING BLOCKS8
BALSA DIE-CUT
P47GS013/32" x 3" x 30" DC BALSA STAB RIBS2
P47GS023/32" x 3" x 24" DC BALSA FIN/RUDDER RIBS1
P47GS033/32" x 3" x 15" DC BALSA FIN RIBS V2, V41
P47GS041/8" x 3" x 30" DC BALSA ELEVATOR LEADING EDGE, STAB TRAILING EDGE2
P47GS051/8" x 3" x 15" DC BALSA RUDDER LEADING EDGE, FUSE SPINE (RZRBACK)1
HARDWARE
GLTP0151" x 24" FIBERGLASS TAPE4
METAL0274-40 STEEL CLEVIS THREADED7
METAL029SOLDER CLEVIS FOR .095" WIRE7
METAL037SOLDER COUPLER .095"1
NUTS0024-40 HEX NUT7
NYLON131/4-20 x 2" NYLON WING BOLT2
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS2
PLTB0211/4" CLEVIS RETAINER SILICONE16
SCRW024#2 x 3/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW6
SCRW047#6 x 1/2" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW6
SCRW069#2 x 3/8" FLAT HEAD SHEET METAL SCREW32
SCRW110#2 x 1/2" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW6
WIRES202-56" x 1" WIRE FULL THREADED2
WSHR006#2 FLAT WASHER12

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts



© 1997-2017 Hobbico, Inc. All rights reserved. Terms of Use