Top Fite Home  
  Where to BuyDownload BrochuresContact Us

Beechcraft Bonanza 60 Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

Item is discontinued. Parts may not be available.
PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
BON9D01BONANZA DECAL SHEET1
BON9F011/8" x 9-3/4" x 27" DIE-CUT PLY CABIN CRUTCH, F21
BON9P01RWING & FUSE PLAN SHEET1
BON9P03INSTRUCTION MANUAL1
BON9PL01CABIN TOP1
BON9PL02TAIL CONE R & L1
BON9PL03CLEAR WING TIP LENS R & L1
BON9PL04TOP AIR SCOOP1
BON9PL05CLEAR TAIL LIGHT LENS1
CANPY083CLEAR FRONT WINDSCREEN1
CANPY084CLEAR SIDE WINDOW, L & R1
COWL037COWL LEFT1
COWL038COWL RIGHT1
COWL039COWL FRONT1
EM60120LADJUSTABLE ENGINE MOUNT .60-1.20 (LEFT)1
EM60120RADJUSTABLE ENGINE MOUNT .60-1.20 (RIGHT)1
NYLON87CA HINGE MATERIAL (2" x 9")1
PLTB01124" GRAY OUTER PUSHROD TUBE3
PTUBE0011/2" x 7-7/8" PAPER TUBE1
WIRES11.074" x 17-1/2" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED ONE END1
WIRES17.074" x 36" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED ONE END2
WIRES784-40 x 12" PUSHROD THREADED ONE END1
BALSA LONG STICKS
BON9F083/16" x 3/16" x 30" BALSA STRINGERS14
BON9W161/4" x 3/8" x 24" BALSA CENTER SPAR, SERVO HATCH RAILS2
BON9W273/32" to 11/32" x 3/16" x 17-7/8" BALSA SHAPED FLAP SPAR2
BALSA LONG STICKS #2
BON9F071/4" x 3/8" x 36" BALSA SHAPED MAIN STRINGER3
BON9F091/2" x 36" BALSA TRI-STOCK AFT CORNERS, FIREWALL BRACE2
BON9S061/4" x 3/8" x 36" BALSA HINGE REINFORCEMENT1
BON9W245/32" to 1/2" x 1/4" x 36" BALSA SHAPED LEADING EDGE2
BASSWOOD STICKS
BON9F141/4" x 3/8" x 36" BASSWOOD SERVO RAILS, FUSE BRACES, HATCH RAILS4
P516W161/4" x 3/8" x 36" BALSA SPARS & FLAPS5
FUSELAGE SHEETING
BON9F103/32" x 3" x 48" BALSA FUSE SIDES4
BON9F113/32" x 3" x 30" FUSE BOTTOM, NOSE, WING CENTER4
BON9F121/16" x 3" x 23-7/8" BALSA TOP REAR4
TAIL SHEETING
BON9S101/16" x 3" x 30" BALSA STAB SHEETING9
BON9S121/16" x 2" x 30" BALSA DORSAL FIN SHEETING1
WING SHEETING
BON9W153/32" x 3" x 36" BALSA WING SHEETING (OUTBOARD)12
BALSA DIE-CUT LONG PARTS
BON9W061/8" x 3" x 36" BALSA W4C, W9C, W14C, W14T, WT11
BON9W071/8" x 3" x 36" BALSA W1, F11A, F11TC1
BON9W081/8" x 3" x 36" BALSA W1, W1, FUSE DOUBLER2
BON9W091/8" x 3" x 36" BALSA W16, W17A, W18, F3B, 2T, 7T, 2V, 7V2
BON9W101/8" x 3" x 36" BALSA W15, W17, F3B2
BALSA DIE-CUT MEDIUM PARTS
BON9W013/32" x 3" x 30" BALSA W8, W9, W102
BON9W023/32" x 3" x 30" BALSA W2, W4, W2A, W142
BON9W033/32" x 3" x 30" BALSA W5, W7, W4A2
BON9W043/32" x 3" x 30" BALSA W3, W62
BON9W053/32" x 3" x 30" BALSA W11, W12, W132
WING SHEETING #2
BON9W143/32" x 3" x 30" BALSA WING SHEETING12
DIE-CUT BALSA TAIL PARTS
BON9S013/32" x 2-3/4" x 30" S1V to S7V2
BON9S023/32" x 3" x 30" S1S to S7S, S1AS2
BON9S031/8" x 2-3/4" x 30" S8, S9, S102
BON9S073/32" x 2-3/4" x 24" R1 to R61
DIE-CUT SHORT PLY PARTS
BON9F031/8" x 4-3/4" x 19" F4, F7A, F9A1
BON9F041/8" x 5-3/4" x 23-3/4" F1A, F21
BON9F051/8" x 6-1/2" x 25" FUSE SIDE2
BON9F201/8" x 3-3/4" x 9-3/8" INSTRUMENT PANEL1
BON9S041/16" x 3-3/4" x 9-3/4" STAB DIHEDRAL BRACES V+T1
BON9W111/8" x 5" x 23-1/2" W1D, W12
BON9W121/8" x 5-1/8" x 10-1/4" W19, W21
DIE-CUT MEDIUM PLY PARTS
BON9F021/8" x 6-1/2" x 19" F5, F6, F8, F8A1
BON9F061/8" x 7-1/2" x 15-3/4" F1B, NOSE GEAR BRACE2
BON9F181/8" x 6-1/4" x 15-3/4" F1B, F31
BON9W131/16" x 5-3/4" x 19-3/4" BALSA W4R, W5R2
MIXED STICKS
BON9W225/8" x 1-3/8" x 18" FLAP LEADING EDGE2
SHAPED PARTS
BON9S131/4" x 5/8" x 4-3/8" BALSA ST TAIL TRAILING EDGE BRACE1
BON9S0513/16" x 1-7/16" x 7-1/4" STAB TIP2
BON9S085/8" x 7/8" x 6-1/4" FIN/RUDDER TIP1
CES6F201/2" x 5/8" MAPLE COWL MOUNT BLOCK12
DOWEL0411/8" x 1" DOWEL3
P516W285/16" x 3/4" x 7/8" BASSWOOD AILERON SERVO BLOCKS8
SHAPED FIN PARTS
BON9F133/16" x 1/2" x 10" BALSA SHEETING BRACE1
BON9F161/4" x 9/16" x 9" PLY LANDING GEAR RAILS2
BON9S119/32" to 7/16" x 5/16" x 15" BALSA STAB/FIN LEADING EDGE3
BON9S141/16" to 1/4" x 1/2" x 15" BALSA DORSAL FIN LEADING EDGE1
BON9W171/4" x 1/2" x 9" PLY RETRACT GEAR RAIL2
SHORT STICKS
BON9W185/8" x 1/2" x 5-7/8" BALSA SHAPED AILERON HORN MOUNT BLOCK1
CES6W251/2" x 1/2" x 6" BALSA SHAPED AILERON HINGE BLOCK4
CES6W263/8" to 1-5/32" x 5/8" x 9" BALSA SHAPED FLAP HINGE BLOCK1
WOOD BAG
BON9F191/8" x 1" x 2" WING DOWEL BRACE2
BON9F211/4" x 9/16" x 2-1/4" LANDING GEAR RAIL SPACERS2
BON9W251/2" x 3/4" x 1" GEAR STUB BLOCK2
BON9W291-3/8" x 1-3/8" x 1-1/2" BALSA WING FAIRING BLOCK2
CUB6F171/2" x 1/2" x 2-1/4" WING BOLT BLOCK2
DOWEL0171/4" x 2-3/4" WING DOWEL2
P516W261/2" x 3/4" x 6-3/4" GROOVED LANDING GEAR MOUNT2
WING TIPS
BON9W211-1/2" x 2-1/8" x 6" WING TIP2
HARDWARE
GLTP0151" x 24" FIBERGLASS TAPE1
METAL018THREADED COUPLER FOR .074" WIRE2
METAL0274-40 CLEVIS THREADED1
METAL030SOLDER CLEVIS FOR .074" WIRE2
METAL051METAL RETAINER FOR SCREW-LOCK PUSHROD CONNECTOR1
METAL056BRASS BODY FOR SCREW-LOCK PUSHROD CONNECTOR1
METAL061HEAVY DUTY SCREW-LOCK PUSHROD CONNECTOR1
NUTS0014-40 BLIND NUT8
NUTS0024-40 HEX NUT1
NUTS0048-32 BLIND NUT4
NUTS0190-80 NUT FOR BALL STUD #1831
NUTS031PUSH NUT FOR 3/32" WIRE1
NYLON03NYLON SMALL CONTROL HORN2
NYLON131/4-20 x 2" NYLON WING BOLT2
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS9
NYLON335/32" NYLON NOSE GEAR BEARING1
NYLON36FLAT NYLON LANDING GEAR STRAP1
NYLON69NYLON STEERING ARM FOR 3/16" WIRE1
NYLON71NYLON BALL LINK SOCKET1
NYLON85CNYLON RETAINER FOR SCREW-LOCK PUSHROD CONNECTOR1
NYLON91NYLON FASLINK PUSHROD KEEPER2
NYLON95TORQUE ROD HORN FOR 6-32 THREADED2
PLTB0046-1/2" WHITE INNER PUSHROD TUBE3
PLTB0211/4" SILICONE CLEVIS RETAINER14
SCRW0056-32 x 1/8" SOCKET SETSCREW1
SCRW0076-32 x 1/4" SOCKET HEAD BOLT1
SCRW0154-40 x 1/8" SETSCREW1
SCRW024#2 x 3/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW24
SCRW0580-80 THREADED BALL LINK BALL1
SCRW0644-40 x 3/4" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW4
SCRW0664-40 x 1/2" PHILLIPS® MACHINE MACHINE4
SCRW069#2 x 3/8" FLAT HEAD SHEET METAL SCREW24
SCRW0808-32 x 1-1/4" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW4
SCRW0828-32 x 1" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW4
SCRW1004-40 x 1/8" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW1
WBNT199RUDDER TURQUE ROD ASSEMBLY1
WBNT200ELEVATOR JOINER WIRE1
WBNT270LELEVATOR TORQUE ROD ASSEMBLY (LEFT)1
WBNT270RELEVATOR TORQUE ROD ASSEMBLY (RIGHT)1
WHCL0113/16" WHEEL COLLAR4
WIRES72.074" x 4" PUSHROD WIRE, THREADED ONE END4
WSHR005#4 FLAT WASHER12
WSHR006#2 FLAT WASHER12
WSHR010#8 SPLIT RING LOCK WASHER8
WSHR011#8 FLAT WASHER8
WBNT2713/16" MAIN LANDING LEAR2
WBNT2723/16" NOSE GEAR1

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts



© 1997-2017 Hobbico, Inc. All rights reserved. Terms of Use