Top Fite Home  
  Where to BuyDownload BrochuresContact Us

Contender 60 Parts Listing

PDF Contender 60 Diecut Sheet (73K)
Viewing PDF files

PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
PRICE
EACH
CANPY098CANOPY114.62
CTD6D01CONTENDER DECAL SHEET16.69
CTD6D02CONTENDER INSTRUMENT DECAL SHEET11.04
CTD6F013/32" x 4" x 42" DC BALSA FUSE SIDE25.01
CTD6F051/8" x 5-3/4" x 15-3/4" DC PLY F1A, F1B, F1C, F2A, F2B, F2C, F5A12.42
CTD6F081-1/4" x 3-1/4" x 4-1/2" BALSA COWL BOTTOM14.90
CTD6F111/2" x 3" x 15" BALSA COWL SIDES14.19
CTD6P01RROLLED WING AND FUSE PLANS115.85
CTD6P03INSTRUCTION BOOK14.58
CTD6W051/8" x 2-7/8" x 11-3/4" DC PLY WING SUPPORT, DOWEL GUIDES11.36
CTD6W061/4" x 3/8" x 48" BASSWOOD WING SPAR21.56
DIE-CUT BALSA PARTS
CTD6F021/8" x 3" x 36" DC BALSA FUSE DOUBLER, DORSAL FIN SUPPORT, STAB CENTER24.25
CTD6F031/8" x 3" x 36" DC BALSA STAB LE BRACE, FUSE DOUBLER, AFT DORSAL FIN24.25
CTD6F041/8" x 2-3/4" x 36" DC BALSA TOP DECK24.25
CTD6W041/8" x 3" x 36" DC BALSA WING TIPS24.25
DIE-CUT PARTS
CTD6F061/8" x 4-1/8" x 23-3/4" DC PLY F2D, F3A, F3B, F3C, F4A, SPINNER RING, STAB BASE12.25
CTD6W013/32" DC BALSA RIBS #3, 1A22.78
CTD6W023/32" DC BALSA RIBS #252.85
CTD6W031/8" DC PLY RIBS #1, 1B, 2A12.25
BALSA SHEETS
CTD6F073/32" x 3" x 30" BALSA FUSE BOTTOM, TURTLE DECK42.85
CTD6F121/4" x 3" x 24" BALSA LOWER FIN14.12
CTD6W133/32" x 3" x 24" BALSA WING SHEETING52.48
STICKS, SHAPED PARTS
CTD6S031/4" x 3/8" x 12" BASSWOOD STAB FRAME DOUBLER10.89
CTD6W071/2" x 1-1/4" x 24" BALSA WING LE24.23
CTD6W089/16" x 7/8" x 24" BALSA WING TE22.89
CTD6W111/4" x 1/4" x 18" BASSWOOD SERVO RAIL20.78
BALSA STICKS
CTD6S011/8" x 1/4" x 30" BALSA CROSS BRACES10.45
CTD6S021/4" x 3/8" x 30" BALSA CONTROL SURF FRAME111.08
CTD6W093/32" x 1-1/4" x 30" BALSA WING SUB LE21.94
CTD6W141/8" x 1-3/8" x 30" BALSA WING TIP FORMER12.08
WOOD BAG
CTD6F103/16" TO 1/16" x 1/2" x 2" BALSA TAPERED TAIL10.57
CTD6W101/2" x 1/2" x 6" BALSA WING TIP BLOCK10.87
CTD6W121/4" x 1" x 3-29/32" BASSWOOD BOLT PLATE11.17
DOWEL0261/4" x 4" WING DOWEL20.08
P516W271/2" x 3/4" x 1" MAPLE LANDING GEAR BLOCK21.35
US40W287/16" x 5/8" x 7/8" MAPLE LANDING GEAR BLOCK20.61
US60W277/16" x 5/8" x 6-1/4" BASSWOOD GROOVED LANDING GEAR BLOCK21.51
HARDWARE
NUTS0036-32 BLIND NUT40.12
NYLON02NYLON LARGE CONTROL HORN50.28
NYLON131/4-20 x 2" NYLON WING BOLT20.08
NYLON165/32" NYLON STEERING ARM10.38
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS70.27
NYLON335/32" NYLON NOSE GEAR BEARING 10.76
NYLON36FLAT NYLON LANDING GEAR STRAP (TREE OF 4)10.51
NYLON91NYLON FASLINK PUSHROD KEEPER70.27
PLTB0211/4" SILICONE CLEVIS RETAINER70.04
SCRW004#4 x 1/2" PHILLIPS® HEAD SHEET METAL SCREW40.03
SCRW0056-32 x 1/8" SOCKET SETSCREW60.09
SCRW0076-32 x 1/4" SOCKET HEAD BOLT10.16
SCRW0086-32 x 1" PAN HEAD BOLT PHILLIPS® 40.06
SCRW0652-56 x 1/2" PHILLIPS® ROUND HEAD MACHINE SCREW100.06
SCRW069#2 x 3/8" FLAT HEAD SHEET METAL SCREW40.07
SCRW070#8 x 1" SHEET METAL SCREW40.07
SCRW110#2 x 1/2" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW80.18
WBNT1445/32" WIRE MAIN GEAR23.11
WBNT1451/8" ELEVATOR JOINER WIRE11.66
WBNT2385/32" NOSE GEAR WIRE12.69
WHCL0055/32" WHEEL COLLAR70.32
WIRES202-56 x 1" WIRE FULL THREADED10.43
WIRES72.074" x 4" WIRE THREADED ONE END10.38
WSHR004#6 FLAT WASHER40.02

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts

Get Adobe ReaderThe Layout of Diecut Sheets is available in an easy to use PDF file format which requires Adobe Reader 3.0 or higher to view and/or print. If you do not have the reader program, you may download it from Adobe's Web site: Adobe Reader Download Page.


© 2000-2014 Hobbico, Inc. All rights reserved. Terms of Use
Search Top Flite

Get the first word about new Top Flite products, new technology, and new promotions!

Power Point Propellers

Find Top Flite on Facebook! Watch Top Flite videos on YouTube Join us on Google+