Top Fite Home  
  Where to BuyDownload BrochuresContact Us

P-51D Mustang 60 Parts Listing

Contact us for pricing.
Email - partssupport@hobbico.com
Voicemail - 217-398-8970 ext #3

PDF P-51D Mustang 60 Diecut Sheet #1 (53K)
PDF P-51D Mustang 60 Diecut Sheet #2 (47K)
Viewing PDF files

PART # DESCRIPTION QTY
REQ.
P516P01RROLLED FUSE & WING PLAN1
P516P03INSTRUCTION BOOK1
P516D01DECAL SHEET (BIG BEAUTIFUL DOLL)1
P516D02DECAL SHEET (STARS)1
CANPY055CLEAR CANOPY1
COWL008COWLING 1
P516F33RADIATOR1
P516F34EXHAUST STACKS AND GUNS1
DIE-CUT PLYWOOD FUSE & TAIL PARTS
P516F021/8" DC FUSE FORMERS 1B, 1C, 8B1
P516F031/8" DC FUSE FORMERS 9, 9B, 10, 10B1
P516F041/8" DC FUSE FORMERS 8A, 8C, 8D1
P516F051/8" DC FUSE FORWARD CRUTCH1
P516F061/8" DC WING SADDLE & FORWARD FUSE DOUBLER1
P516W031/8" DC AILERON SERVO TRAY1
P516F081/32" DC WING FILLET1
DIE-CUT BALSA FUSE & TAIL PARTS
P516F091/8" DC UPPER FORWARD FUSE SIDE2
P516F101/8" DC LOWER FORWARD FUSE SIDE2
P516F111/8" DC UPPER AFT FUSE SIDE2
P516F121/8" DC AFT FUSE / SCOOP SIDE2
P516F131/8" DC FUSE SUPPORT & DOUBLER2
P516S011/4" DC RUDDER LE, FIN TE, STAB TE1
P516S023/32" DC RUDDER PLATE / FIN RIBS1
DIE-CUT PLYWOOD WING PARTS
P516W011/8" DC 1B, 1C, AB2
P516W021/8" DC W1A, G3, G4, G5 2
P516W041/16" DC DIHEDRAL / TIP BRACE /FLAP HATCH2
P516F011/8" DC FUSE FORMERS 1A, 5, 71
P516F071/16" SPINNER RING / DORSAL FIN1
DIE-CUT BALSA WING PARTS
P516W053/16" DC AILERON TE & CENTER LE1
P516W063/32" RIBS W2, W10, W112
P516W073/32" RIBS W3, W7, W122
P516W083/32" RIBS W4, W92
P516W093/32" RIBS W5, W6, W82
WING SHEETING
P516W231/16" x 3" x 36" BALSA WING SHEETING 22
FUSE SHEETING
P516F251/2" x 3" x 18" BALSA AFT DECK BLOCK1
P516F263/16" x 3" x 23-7/8" BALSA AFT FUSE BOTTOM SHEETING1
P516F271/4" x 2" x 23-7/8" BALSA RADIATOR CORNERS1
P516F281/8" x 3" x 30" BALSA AFT SIDE DECK SHEET1
P516F291/8" x 3-1/2" x 30" BALSA FORWARD DECK SHEET1
LONG STICKS
P516F313/16" x 3/16" x 30" BALSA STRINGERS3
P516F371/4" x 36" BALSA TRIANGLE1
P516S031/4" x 9/32" x 5/32" BALSA STAB / FIN LE1
P516S063/32" x 1/2" x 30" BALSA RUDDER RIBS / STICKS2
P516W161/4" x 3/8" x 36" BALSA SPARS & FLAPS4
P516W201/2" x 3" x 30" BALSA SHAPED WING LE2
P516W221/8" x 3/16" x 7/8" BALSA FLAP TE4
P516W241/8" x 1/8" x 20-7/8" BALSA FLAP LE4
SHORT STICKS
SKY6W141/8" x 3/8" x 18" BALSA SPAR DOUBLER4
P516W18BALSA TAPERED FLAP TE2
P516W191/4" BALSA FLAP LE CAP2
MEDIUM WOOD PARTS
P516F241/8" BALSA FUSE STIFFENER2
P516F301/4" BALSA DORSAL FIN SHEETING 1
P516W133/8" BALSA DIHEDRAL JIG BLOCKS2
P516W251/4" PLY GEAR RAILS4
P516W261/2" x 3/4" x 6-3/4" BASSWOOD GROOVED LANDING GEAR MOUNT2
P516W271/2" x 3/4" x 1" MAPLE LANDING GEAR BLOCK2
SMALL BALSA PARTS
P516F361" x 4-1/2" BALSA TRIANGLE2
P516S041/4" BALSA ELEVATOR FILLET BLOCK2
P516S051/4" BALSA STAB TE JOINER1
P516S081/2" BALSA SHAPED RUDDER BASE2
P516S091/2" BALSA SHAPED RUDDER TIP2
P516S105/8" BALSA SHAPED STAB TIP2
P516S113/4" BALSA SHAPED FIN TIP1
P516W291/16" BALSA SHEAR WEBS (24)1
P516W301/16" AFT SHEAR WEBS (14)1
SHAPED PARTS
P516F181/2" SHAPED COWL SIDE2
P516F191/2" BALSA SHAPED COWL TOP1
P516F20BALSA SHAPED COWL CORNERS2
SMALL HARDWOOD PARTS
CP60F191/4" x 1/2" x 3/4" PLY COWL MOUNTING BLOCKS8
DOWEL0201/4" x 5-1/8" WING DOWEL2
P516F211/4" PLY FUSELAGE BOLT PLATE1
P516F231/8" PLY FIREWALL BACK-UP2
P516W141/4" PLY WING BOLT PLATE1
P516W285/16" x 3/4" x 7/8" BASSWOOD AILERON SERVO BLOCKS4
13
P516W121-1/8" BALSA SHAPED WING TIP2
14
P516S12TAPERED ELEVATOR2
P516W17TAPERED AILERON2
P516W211/2" BALSA FLAP HINGE BLOCK 1
15
P516F223/4" BALSA SHAPED CHIN BLOCK2
HARDWARE
BRSB001BRASS BUSHING FOR BELLCRANK2
BRST020BRASS TUBE 3/32" ID x 3/4"1
METAL018THREADED COUPLER FOR .074" WIRE7
NUTS0024-40 HEX NUT2
NUTS0048-32 BLIND NUT4
NUTS0190-80 NUT FOR BALL STUD #1832
NYLON01NYLON BELL CRANK2
NYLON03SMALL NYLON CONTROL HOM5
NYLON131/4-20 x 2" NYLON WING BOLT2
NYLON17NYLON CLEVIS12
NYLON36FLAT NYLON LANDING GEAR STRAP (TREE OF 4)1
NYLON55DUAL AILERON COUPLER NYLON2
PLTB0046-1/2" PLASTIC INNER PUSHROD TUBE WHITE2
SCRW0034-40 x 1" ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS® SCREW2
SCRW004#4 x 1/2" PHILLIPS® HEAD SHEET METAL SCREW10
SCRW0154-40 x 1/8" SETSCREW1
SCRW024#2 x 3/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW26
SCRW043#4 x 3/8" PHILLIPS® SHEET METAL SCREW2
SCRW0580-80 THREADED BALL LINK BALL2
SCRW069#2 x 3/8" FLAT HEAD SHEET METAL SCREW12
SCRW0808-32 x 1-1/4" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW4
SCRW0828-32 x 1" SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW4
WBNT156STAB TORQUE ASSEMBLY1
WBNT173MAIN GEAR2
WBNT1743/32" TAIL WHEEL WIRE ASSEMBLY1
WSHR005#4 FLAT WASHER4
WSHR010#8 SPLIT RING LOCK WASHER4
WSHR011#8 FLAT WASHER8

Return to Parts Index | How to Order Parts


Get Adobe ReaderThe Layout of Diecut Sheets is available in an easy to use PDF file format which requires Adobe Reader 3.0 or higher to view and/or print. If you do not have the reader program, you may download it from Adobe's Web site: Adobe Reader Download Page.


© 1997-2017 Hobbico, Inc. All rights reserved. Terms of Use